Welcome new user! You can search existing questions and answers without registering, but please register to post new questions and receive answers. Note that due to large amounts of spam attempts, your first three posts will be manually moderated, so please be patient.

Micro Serial Connector

0 votes
What is the part number for the mating side of the micro serial connector?
asked Mar 14, 2017 in Hardware Questions by strott (230 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
on the micro-serial cable, the connector is a 4-pin JST SH 1.0mm, JST part number SHR-04V-S-B (and you also need SH-series pins).

Because these are very hard to crimp by hand, we are getting some more micro-serial cables manufactured now and will offer then for $0.99 at jevoisinc.com soon.
answered Mar 15, 2017 by JeVois (46,200 points)
selected Mar 16, 2017 by strott
0 votes
I think it's just a jst connector.
answered Mar 15, 2017 by gothmag (480 points)
...