Welcome new user! You can search existing questions and answers without registering, but please register to post new questions and receive answers. Note that due to large amounts of spam attempts, your first three posts will be manually moderated, so please be patient.
Because of un-manageable amounts of spam despite our use of CAPTCHAs, email authorization, and other tools, we have discontinued this forum (see the 700k+ registered users with validated email addresses at right?). Please email us any questions or post bug reports and feature requests on GitHub at https://github.com/jevois -- The content below remains available for future reference.

For DemoArUco, how do you measure marker size?

+4 votes
I'm assuming it includes the outside black border but I'm not sure yet. Thanks
asked Sep 28, 2020 in User questions by op (330 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
yes, please see the first picture here:

http://jevois.org/tutorials/UserArUcoCalib.html

you measure the size "ml" (marker length) which indeed includes the marker's black border.
answered Sep 28, 2020 by JeVois (46,580 points)
Thank you very much!
0 votes
You measure the Size " ML " Go indeed include the border !
answered Jan 9 by Madfini (270 points)
...